Loader

HEAVY SLURRY AGITATOR one impeller


Gearbox
various
Impeller type
3PM-0030
Motor power
3 ÷ 18,5
Output speed
30 ÷ 100
Impeller Ø
1000 ÷ 3500
Max shaft length
6000
Max weight
500 ÷ 1200
  • Specially designed agitator range conceived for continuous, heavy duty operation (24/7/365)
  • Up to 200 m3 volume mixing capacity with a single agitator per tank
  • High-efficiency impeller for high-flow rate and optimal mixing performance
Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
SCL.3012139812002500
SCL.4013149113002900
SCL.4014148413502500
SCL.4015147315003300
SCL.4016147315502500
SEL.551715,56916803700
SEL.551815,56218002800
SEL.551915,55918504000
SEL.552115,54920502800
SEL.752117,55320504200
SEL.752217,54922002800
SEL.752417,54224003800
SEL.752417,54224004700
SEL.922319,24923204900
SEL.922519,24225003800
SEL.922619,24225304700
SEL.922519,24225003900
SEL.922719,24026204800
SEL.922819,23628003800
SEL.A1321113032004500
SEL.A5311153631004500
SEL.A832118,53632004000
SEL.A833118,53633004400
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    3PM-0030 EVOLUTION

    Impellers with high hydrodynamic profile

    Three-blade impeller with high hydrodynamic profile. It is the “evolution” of Hurricane. Its internal velocity gradient, constant from the centre to the edge of the blade, allows the positioning of an impeller with large diameter very close to the bottom of the tank. That makes Evolution perfect for applications that require the mixer’s continuous operation during the total draw-off of the tank.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 1650 to 3500 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    3PM-0030 EVOLUTION