Loader

BEP

Vertical Agitator - Turbine Agitators


BEP
Gearbox
planetary
Impeller type
4PBT45°
Motor power
1,1 ÷ 18,5
Output speed
20 ÷ 120
Impeller Ø
900 ÷ 2000
Max shaft length
3500
Max weight
1200

PRO-DO-MIX® BEP agitator with pitched blade turbine impeller is suitable for a wide range of applications, especially within chemical-physical WWTP.

Its 4PBT45° paddle turbine, combined with different output speed, can be used in a broad range of processes including equalisation, pH adjustment and other chemical solution handling. Its planetary gearbox allowed installations in big volumes or very high tanks.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BEP.111191,14611003300
BEP.221212,24612002800
BEP.3010236810003000
BEP.3012135312003300
BEP.3013334613002700
BEP.3020332220003100
BEP.4010347810003000
BEP.4012146812002700
BEP.4013345313002700
BEP.4014344614003300
BEP.4015243915003200
BEP.4016343616003200
BEP.4019242619003100
BEP.551215,56212003300
BEP.551335,55713003200
BEP.551625,53916003200
BEP.551725,53617003200
BEP.551825,53118003100
BEP.552025,53920002400
BEP.751027,59210003000
BEP.751117,57811003200
BEP.751237,511312002700
BEP.751347,56213003200
BEP.751447,55714003300
BEP.751537,54615003300
BEP.751637,54616003200
BEP.751717,53917002700
BEP.751827,53618003100
BEP.752027,53020003000
BEP.921139,29211003200
BEP.921239,27812003300
BEP.921339,26813003200
BEP.921429,26214002800
BEP.921529,25315003200
BEP.921719,24217002700
BEP.921929,23619003100
BEP.A11021110910003000
BEP.A1161115016003200
BEP.A1181114218002900
BEP.A1201113620002500
BEP.A5153156515002700
BEP.A5161155516003000
BEP.A5182154618002400
BEP.A5191156219002600
BEP.A812218,59612003300
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    4PBT45°

    Pitched Blade Agitator

    It is widely used in a broad range of applications due to its efficiency and cost-effectiveness. Within Water Treatment, pitched blade impellers are perfect for polyelectrolyte preparation and maturation, primary neutralization and pH adjustment.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 200 to 2000 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    4PBT45°