Loader
BER
Gearbox
planetary
Impeller type
2PM-0650
Motor power
0,37 ÷ 5,5
Output speed
2 ÷ 30
Impeller Ø
1400 ÷ 3000
Max shaft length
4500
Max weight
1200

PRO-DO-MIX® vertical agitator BER is the perfect product for mild intensity agitation with high flow rate for volumes up to 500 m3.

Thanks to its design with coaxial gearbox and impeller with diameter up to 3000 mm, BER is the perfect agitator to absolve to primary and secondary floculation, guaranteeing a soft and high flow rate.

The BER mounts an impeller 2PM-0650 Premium, designed specially for flocculation: thanks to its two blades with wide surfaces and high hydrodinamic profile it is possible to guarantee an high flow rate with a peripheral speed lower than 2 m/s.

To choose BER agitators for plants with big volumes is with no doubt the most efficient choice: the design of the agitator and its impeller allow to reduce the installed power compared to other solutions for flocculation.

For an optimal performance in primary flocculation, our agitator BER may be used with variable frequency driving system to adjust the agitation speed.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BER.051820,551518004100
BER.111831,11918004100
BER.112031,11820004100
BER.112411,11224003900
BER.112611,11126004000
BER.112811,11028004000
BER.151831,52618004100
BER.152021,52220004100
BER.152211,51522004000
BER.152411,51524003900
BER.152611,51326004000
BER.153021,51030004000
BER.222222,21922004000
BER.222822,21328004000
BER.223022,21230004000
BER.3024131824003900
BER.3026131826004000
BER.3028231628004000
BER.3030331330004000
BER.4030241630004000
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    2PM-0650 PREMIUM

    Flocculation Mixer

    Flocculant mixing system with two-blade impeller. Thanks to its high hydrodynamic profile with wide blade surface, has the highest flow rate at the lowest peripheral speed. This design is aimed to prevent the fluid coming out from one blade to immediately meet the second blade.

    Therefore, it is perfect when managing very delicate applications, where the fluid needs to be handled very gently and carefully. That is why Premium is specific for flocculation.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 800 to 3000 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    2PM-0650 PREMIUM