Loader
BCB
Gearbox
coaxial
Impeller type
3PM-0242
Motor power
0,55 ÷ 2,2
Output speed
20 ÷ 60
Impeller Ø
1600 ÷ 2200
Max shaft length
4000
Max weight
500

PRO-DO-MIX® vertical agitator BCB with coaxial gearbox is the solution for nitrification and denitrification needs in industrial applications, especially for all processes with small-medium volumes which contain fluids with filamentous sospended solids.

The impeller Master 3PM-0242, with high hydrodinamic profile, generates a centrifugal effect that prevents any form of clogging (anticlogging effect). The usage of this impeller is suitable for nitrification and denitrification applications, aerobic digestion and agitations inside anoxic systems.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BCB.051610,552916003100
BCB.071810,752618003000
BCB.072010,752020002500
BCB.111611,13716003100
BCB.111631,13416004000
BCB.111821,13118003900
BCB.112011,12620002500
BCB.112031,12720003800
BCB.112211,12122002400
BCB.151631,54016004000
BCB.151811,53718002000
BCB.151821,53418003400
BCB.152041,53120003300
BCB.152221,52522003200
BCB.221612,25116003500
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    3PM-0242 MASTER

    Impellers for nitrification and denitrification in wastewater treatment

    Three-blade impeller with high hydrodynamic profile. Due to its special design, it can produce a centrifugal effect for which the impeller can be defined self-cleaning, thanks to this anti-clogging effect.

    It is specific for nitrification/denitrification, anaerobic digestion, mixing in anoxic systems and other applications with presence of fibres.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 1600 to 3500 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    3PM-0242 MASTER