Loader
BEB
Gearbox
planetary
Impeller type
3PM-0242
Motor power
1,1 ÷ 18,5
Output speed
15 ÷ 50
Impeller Ø
1600 ÷ 3400
Max shaft length
5500
Max weight
1200

PRO-DO-MIX® vertical agitator BEB with planetary gearbox is the solution for nitrification and denitrification needs in industrial applications, especially for all processes with medium-big volumes which contain fluids with filamentous sospended solids.

The impeller Master 3PM-0242, with high hydrodinamic profile, generates a centrifugal effect that prevents any form of clogging (anticlogging effect). The usage of this impeller is suitable for nitrification and denitrification applications, aerobic digestion and agitations inside anoxic systems.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BEB.111641,13616005000
BEB.111831,13118004900
BEB.112021,12620004800
BEB.112411,11924002300
BEB.151611,53916005000
BEB.151831,53618004900
BEB.152011,53120004800
BEB.152231,52622004700
BEB.152431,52224004600
BEB.221622,24616005000
BEB.221812,23918004900
BEB.222012,23620004800
BEB.222632,22126005000
BEB.222812,21928004500
BEB.3022333122004700
BEB.3024332624004600
BEB.3028232228004000
BEB.3030131830004600
BEB.3032131732004500
BEB.4022243622004700
BEB.4024243124004600
BEB.4026342626005000
BEB.4028342128005000
BEB.4030242130005100
BEB.4034241834005000
BEB.552625,53026005000
BEB.552825,52528005000
BEB.553025,52530005100
BEB.553225,52132005000
BEB.752827,51928005000
BEB.753427,52134004500
BEB.923229,22532005000
BEB.923439,22334005000
BEB.A1301111930005100
BEB.A1321113032005000
BEB.A5341154334005000
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    3PM-0242 MASTER

    Impellers for nitrification and denitrification in wastewater treatment

    Three-blade impeller with high hydrodynamic profile. Due to its special design, it can produce a centrifugal effect for which the impeller can be defined self-cleaning, thanks to this anti-clogging effect.

    It is specific for nitrification/denitrification, anaerobic digestion, mixing in anoxic systems and other applications with presence of fibres.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 1600 to 3500 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    3PM-0242 MASTER