Loader

BCP

Vertical Agitator - Turbine Agitators


BCP
Gearbox
coaxial
Impeller type
4PBT45°
Motor power
0,37 ÷ 18,5
Output speed
20 ÷ 130
Impeller Ø
900 ÷ 2000
Max shaft length
3500
Max weight
500

PRO-DO-MIX® BCP agitator with pitched blade turbine impeller is suitable for a wide range of applications, especially within chemical-physical WWTP.

Its 4PBT45° paddle turbine, combined with different output speed, can be used in a broad range of processes including equalisation, pH adjustment and other chemical solution handling.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BCP.030920,37249002500
BCP.030930,37259002000
BCP.030940,37249002500
BCP.030950,37329002000
BCP.031010,372210002100
BCP.031020,372110002600
BCP.031030,373010002100
BCP.031110,372411002700
BCP.050910,55249003000
BCP.050920,55329003000
BCP.050930,55379001700
BCP.050940,55389002000
BCP.050960,55399003000
BCP.050970,55409001700
BCP.050980,55429002000
BCP.050990,55439002500
BCP.051010,552410003100
BCP.051020,552710002600
BCP.051030,553010002600
BCP.051040,552910003100
BCP.051060,553510002100
BCP.051210,552412002700
BCP.051220,552712001500
BCP.070910,75499001500
BCP.070920,75459002000
BCP.070940,75479003000
BCP.070950,75509002000
BCP.071010,753710003100
BCP.071020,753810001600
BCP.071030,753910002600
BCP.071040,754210001600
BCP.071110,753111001700
BCP.071130,753211003200
BCP.071210,752412003200
BCP.071230,753112001700
BCP.071310,752413002700
BCP.071320,752613003200
BCP.110911,1549001200
BCP.110921,1569001700
BCP.111011,14110003100
BCP.111031,14310002600
BCP.111121,13711003200
BCP.111131,13811001700
BCP.111141,13911002200
BCP.111161,14111003200
BCP.111221,12912003200
BCP.111231,13212002200
BCP.111241,13512001700
BCP.111311,12713001500
BCP.111331,12913003200
BCP.111341,13113001500
BCP.111421,12614003300
BCP.150941,5639003000
BCP.151031,55710003100
BCP.151131,54611002700
BCP.151211,55212003200
BCP.151221,53712002800
BCP.151331,53713003200
BCP.151421,52914003300
BCP.151511,52615003200
BCP.220922,2759001200
BCP.221032,26210003000
BCP.221122,25111003200
BCP.221232,24612002200
BCP.221332,24013003200
BCP.221412,25114002300
BCP.221522,23115003200
BCP.221632,22716003200
BCP.300913759001700
BCP.300923809003000
BCP.3010136310002500
BCP.3011235711003200
BCP.3012237312003300
BCP.3013437313003300
BCP.3014333914003300
BCP.3015433415003200
BCP.3016333116003200
BCP.3017332717003200
BCP.3018132618002100
BCP.3020132120002100
BCP.400924899003000
BCP.40106412610002500
BCP.4011246211003200
BCP.4012148512002300
BCP.4012245712001500
BCP.4013245113003200
BCP.4014144614001800
BCP.4015344015002700
BCP.4017243117003200
BCP.4018242718003100
BCP.4019142719002600
BCP.550945,51009003000
BCP.551025,58510003000
BCP.551145,57311003200
BCP.551225,56212002300
BCP.551315,55713001700
BCP.551415,57314002800
BCP.551815,53118002600
BCP.551925,52919003100
BCP.552015,52420003100
BCP.750927,51179001700
BCP.751047,510010002500
BCP.751117,58511003200
BCP.751227,57312001700
BCP.751317,56213001700
BCP.751547,55115002200
BCP.751917,53219002100
BCP.921029,210210003000
BCP.921349,26913001700
BCP.921729,24517003200
BCP.921829,26318002600
BCP.A1123118512002800
BCP.A1131117313001500
BCP.A11421110214002300
BCP.A1152115915003200
BCP.A1163115416002700
BCP.A51021511810003000
BCP.A51131510211003300
BCP.A5121158812003300
BCP.A51311511813002700
BCP.A5142157014003300
BCP.A5151156215003100
BCP.A5171154817002700
BCP.A812118,59512002300
BCP.A813318,58513003200
BCP.A814118,57514002800
BCP.A815118,57015002200
BCP.A816118,56216002200
BCP.A817118,55717002000
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    4PBT45°

    Pitched Blade Agitator

    It is widely used in a broad range of applications due to its efficiency and cost-effectiveness. Within Water Treatment, pitched blade impellers are perfect for polyelectrolyte preparation and maturation, primary neutralization and pH adjustment.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 200 to 2000 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    4PBT45°