Loader
BCR
Gearbox
coaxial
Impeller type
2PM-0650
Motor power
0,37 ÷ 3
Output speed
4 ÷ 40
Impeller Ø
1400 ÷ 2200
Max shaft length
4500
Max weight
500

PRO-DO-MIX® vertical agitator BCR is the perfect solution for all applications where you need a mild agitation with an high flow rate in every industrial application with big fluid volume.

Thanks to its design with coaxial gearbox and impeller with diameter up to 2200 mm, BCR is the perfect agitator to absolve to primary and secondary floculation, guaranteeing a soft and high flow rate.

The BCR mounts an impeller 2PM-0650 Premium, designed specially for flocculation: thanks to its two blades with wide surfaces and high hydrodinamic profile it is possible to guarantee an high flow rate with a peripheral speed lower than 2 m/s.

To choose BCR agitators for plants with big volumes is with no doubt the most efficient choice: the design of the agitator and its impeller allow to reduce the installed power compared to other solutions for flocculation.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BCR.051420,552014004200
BCR.051610,551916004200
BCR.051810,551518003600
BCR.052020,551320004100
BCR.071410,752614003700
BCR.071420,752714004200
BCR.072210,751222004000
BCR.111411,12914003200
BCR.111431,13114004200
BCR.111661,12716004200
BCR.111821,11918003600
BCR.112021,11720003600
BCR.151821,52518003100
BCR.152011,52120002600
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    2PM-0650 PREMIUM

    Flocculation Mixer

    Flocculant mixing system with two-blade impeller. Thanks to its high hydrodynamic profile with wide blade surface, has the highest flow rate at the lowest peripheral speed. This design is aimed to prevent the fluid coming out from one blade to immediately meet the second blade.

    Therefore, it is perfect when managing very delicate applications, where the fluid needs to be handled very gently and carefully. That is why Premium is specific for flocculation.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 800 to 3000 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    2PM-0650 PREMIUM