Loader
BEL
Gearbox
planetary
Impeller type
3PM-0030
Motor power
0,55 ÷ 45
Output speed
15 ÷ 120
Impeller Ø
1650 ÷ 4000
Max shaft length
6000
Max weight
1200

The vertical agitator with planetary gearbox BEL allows the efficient fluid treatment in industials applications, particularly for flash mixing, sludge equalisation and denitrification.

With an high hydrodinamic profile, the impeller 3PM-0030 guarantees a high flow rate with a perfect fluids homogenisation, also in big volume tanks.

PRO-DO-MIX® BEL vertical agitators, thanks to a wide range motors from 0,55 to 45 kW, may be used to many different industrial activities: they will guarantee the maximum of performances.

Model KW RPM Ø D mm L maxi mm
BEL.051620,553616505900
BEL.071810,753118504300
BEL.072010,752620004300
BEL.072210,752222002700
BEL.111621,14616505900
BEL.111821,13618505800
BEL.112021,13120005800
BEL.112211,12622004700
BEL.112411,12224003000
BEL.151621,55316505900
BEL.151811,54618502800
BEL.151841,53918505800
BEL.152031,53920005800
BEL.152221,53122005700
BEL.152411,52624004800
BEL.152611,52226003000
BEL.221622,25716505900
BEL.221822,24618505800
BEL.222022,23920005800
BEL.222412,23124005600
BEL.222612,22626004700
BEL.222832,22128006000
BEL.223022,22130005900
BEL.3016336816505900
BEL.3018235718504800
BEL.3020134620004800
BEL.3022133922004700
BEL.3024233624005000
BEL.3026233126005500
BEL.3028332628005700
BEL.3030232630005600
BEL.3032532232505800
BEL.3035231135005800
BEL.4016247816504400
BEL.4018146218504800
BEL.4020345720004300
BEL.4022144622004200
BEL.4024143924004000
BEL.4026243626004300
BEL.4028343128005400
BEL.4032242632505800
BEL.4035241335004800
BEL.551635,57816505900
BEL.551865,56918505800
BEL.552085,56220005800
BEL.552275,55322005700
BEL.552455,54224005600
BEL.552635,53926005500
BEL.552825,53628005400
BEL.553025,53030005300
BEL.751647,59216505900
BEL.751847,57818505800
BEL.752047,56920005800
BEL.752247,55822005700
BEL.752437,55324005600
BEL.752627,54226005500
BEL.752827,53928005400
BEL.753037,53630005900
BEL.753237,53032505800
BEL.753527,51535005800
BEL.922249,26222005700
BEL.A11641110916505900
BEL.A1183119218505800
BEL.A1203117820005800
BEL.A1222116922005700
BEL.A1245116224005600
BEL.A1263115326005500
BEL.A1282114228005400
BEL.A1303113930005900
BEL.A1322113632505800
BEL.A1352111935005800
BEL.A5223157322005700
BEL.A5263155826005500
BEL.A5282154928005400
BEL.A5303154630005300
BEL.A5322153932505800
BEL.A5352153435005800
BEL.A820318,59620005800
BEL.A822318,58122005700
BEL.A824318,57324005600
BEL.A826218,56526005500
BEL.A830218,55030005300
BEL.A832318,54332505800
BEL.B2283226128005400
BEL.B2303225530005900
BEL.B2323224632505800
BEL.B2353224135005800
BEL.C0263307626005500
BEL.C0283306428005400
BEL.C0322305032505800
BEL.C7302376330005900
BEL.C7322375332505800
BEL.C7352374835005800
The data indicated are not binding, PRO-DO-MIX® could change them at any time

Want more information?


    Privacy Disclaimer *Read and understood
    Marketing activities *I consentI do not consent

    3PM-0030 EVOLUTION

    Impellers with high hydrodynamic profile

    Three-blade impeller with high hydrodynamic profile. It is the “evolution” of Hurricane. Its internal velocity gradient, constant from the centre to the edge of the blade, allows the positioning of an impeller with large diameter very close to the bottom of the tank. That makes Evolution perfect for applications that require the mixer’s continuous operation during the total draw-off of the tank.

    It can be manufactured with different diameters, 1650 to 3500 mm.

    A completely disassemblable option is available as well, to ease the entering through the tank manhole.

    3PM-0030 EVOLUTION